Team games started -- 1924 Austin Aces
Regular season -- as of 10/14/1924

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Sparky Adams004600000046
Johnny Bassler5000000005
Lu Blue044000000044
Frank Brower0000000000
Ike Davis0010000001
Hank DeBerry420000000042
Taylor Douthit000003274034
Bernie Friberg000470000047
Charlie Hargreaves2000000002
Ernie Johnson0020000002
Bill Lamar0000030003
Cliff Lee050000010015
Johnny Mostil0000002217039
Bernie Neis000001018019
Jimmy O'Connell0000000000
Everett Scott000049000049
fTommy Taylor0002000002
Ken Williams000004200042
 Total49494949494949490 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Sparky Adams007200000072
Johnny Bassler940000000094
Lu Blue071000000071
Frank Brower034000000034
Ike Davis0000000000
Hank DeBerry100000000010
Taylor Douthit0000018009
Bernie Friberg00010500000105
Charlie Hargreaves1000000001
Ernie Johnson003300000033
Bill Lamar00000119000101
Cliff Lee0000000000
Johnny Mostil000000781088
Bernie Neis0000030003
Jimmy O'Connell000007024031
Everett Scott00001050000105
fTommy Taylor0000000000
Ken Williams000008300083
 Total1051051051051051051051050 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Sparky Adams00118000000118
Johnny Bassler990000000099
Lu Blue01150000000115
Frank Brower034000000034
Ike Davis0010000001
Hank DeBerry520000000052
Taylor Douthit000004354043
Bernie Friberg00015200000152
Charlie Hargreaves3000000003
Ernie Johnson003500000035
Bill Lamar00000149000104
Cliff Lee050000010015
Johnny Mostil00000029980127
Bernie Neis000004018022
Jimmy O'Connell000007024031
Everett Scott00001540000154
fTommy Taylor0002000002
Ken Williams00000125000125
 Total1541541541541541541541540