Team games started -- 1924 Boston Colonials
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1924

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Rube Bressler000000053053
Ty Cobb000000490049
Roy Elsh020005159031
Homer Ezzell0024100007
Larry Gardner001000000010
George Grantham004900000049
Gabby Hartnett310000000031
Andy High003600000063
George Kelly062000000062
fWade Lefler0000050005
Wid Matthews0000000202
Joe Sewell000063000063
Ed Sperber0000000000
fBennie Tate120000000012
Zack Wheat000005400054
Larry Woodall210000000021
 Total64646464646464640 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Rube Bressler000000067067
Ty Cobb000000860086
Roy Elsh0500000207
Homer Ezzell001573000025
Larry Gardner001000000010
George Grantham006100000061
Gabby Hartnett570000000057
Andy High004830000087
George Kelly085000000085
fWade Lefler0000000000
Wid Matthews0000010419033
Joe Sewell000087000087
Ed Sperber0000060208
fBennie Tate110000000011
Zack Wheat000007400074
Larry Woodall220000000022
 Total90909090909090900 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Rube Bressler00000001200120
Ty Cobb00000013500135
Roy Elsh0700051511038
Homer Ezzell0017114000032
Larry Gardner002000000020
George Grantham00110000000110
Gabby Hartnett880000000088
Andy High00714300000150
George Kelly01470000000147
fWade Lefler0000050005
Wid Matthews0000010421035
Joe Sewell00001500000150
Ed Sperber0000060208
fBennie Tate230000000023
Zack Wheat00000128000128
Larry Woodall430000000043
 Total1541541541541541541541540