Real-life team pitching -- 1924 Blackwater Outlaws
Regular season

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Collins,Rsp 3.2114703430111216.01999977637560892
Sherdel*mr 3.42891351060168.21887764385790710
Wingard*sp 3.51131213626140218.021510385852360941
Beallsp 3.52200420023.01911917182098
Oeschger,Jmr 4.0147029100094.11236142301870429
Bayne*mr 4.441302230050.2473125292040236
Huntzingermr 4.451111220032.14119169630143
Fitzkemr 4.5000010004.0522310019
Blakemr 4.57661291140106.11235854444230469
Uhlesp 4.7791512825150196.1238134104755760894
McGrewmr 5.01010620023.125151312810105
Roymr 7.770501652048.2624842311430235
fLawrencemr 9.0000010001.011111005
fEdmondsonmr 9.0000051008.01088531039
 Total  4.10586651271275201190.212966675424423435105215

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBWHIP
Collins,Rsp0004402500 8.3 2.6 11.1 3.1 0.3 1.2 1.21
Sherdel*mr0005102100 10.0 2.0 12.3 3.0 0.5 1.5 1.34
Wingard*sp0003403300 8.9 3.5 12.5 0.9 0.2 0.3 1.38
Beallsp000030100 7.4 6.7 14.1 7.0 0.8 1.1 1.57
Oeschger,Jmr0003221000 11.7 2.9 14.9 1.7 0.7 0.6 1.62
Bayne*mr0008111100 8.3 5.2 14.9 3.6 0.7 0.7 1.50
Huntzingermr000010500 11.4 2.5 13.9 1.7 0.8 0.7 1.55
Fitzkemr000000000 11.3 6.8 18.0 2.3 0.0 0.3 2.00
Blakemr0002101200 10.4 3.7 14.3 3.6 0.3 1.0 1.57
Uhlesp00013502800 10.9 3.4 14.9 2.6 0.3 0.8 1.59
McGrewmr000000400 9.6 4.6 14.3 3.1 0.4 0.7 1.59
Roymr000020900 11.5 5.7 17.2 2.6 0.6 0.5 1.91
fLawrencemr000000000 9.0 9.0 18.0 9.0 0.0 1.0 2.00
fEdmondsonmr000000000 11.3 5.6 16.9 3.4 1.1 0.6 1.88
 Total 0003824315900 9.8 3.3 13.4 2.6 0.4 0.8 1.46

Analytical
SNamePOPSBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Collins,Rsp .661744 .259346 .388350 .392 93.5 4.0 3.50 2.85
Sherdel*mr .732601 .298294 .414299 .421 90.5 5.1 4.35 3.89
Wingard*sp .680824 .254369 .392372 .395104.3 4.4 3.88 3.48
Beallsp .72161 .27945 .45945 .459 12.1 5.3 4.26 4.56
Oeschger,Jmr .826371 .313205 .478208 .485 68.6 6.8 5.89 5.44
Bayne*mr .767175 .246103 .436111 .470 31.8 5.6 5.08 4.69
Huntzingermr .812125 .30467 .46967 .469 22.0 6.4 5.51 5.10
Fitzkemr .73415 .3338 .4218 .421 2.4 6.0 4.93 6.32
Blakemr .769378 .317208 .443210 .448 65.7 5.9 5.00 4.64
Uhlesp .783743 .312391 .437404 .452128.9 6.1 5.32 4.95
McGrewmr .80584 .28651 .48651 .486 15.6 6.2 5.41 4.48
Roymr .868187 .316120 .511120 .511 40.3 7.7 6.70 6.32
fLawrencemr .6503 .3332 .4002 .400 0.5 4.5 4.08 5.48
fEdmondsonmr .82630 .30020 .51320 .513 6.3 7.1 6.35 6.54
 Total  .7424341 .2872229 .4272267 .435679.2 5.3 4.62 4.18

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Collins,Rsp3011 .36710 .0000 0.000 .000
Sherdel*mr106 .60000 .0000 0.000 .000
Wingard*sp2614 .53800 .0000 0.000 .000
Beallsp20 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Oeschger,Jmr100 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Bayne*mr30 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Huntzingermr20 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Fitzkemr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Blakemr114 .36400 .0000 0.000 .000
Uhlesp2515 .60000 .0000 0.000 .000
McGrewmr20 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Roymr52 .40000 .0000 0.000 .000
fLawrencemr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fEdmondsonmr10 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 12752 .40900 .0000 0.000 .000

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Collins,Rsp00 .0000 .000000 .0003442
Sherdel*mr01 .0000 .000000 .000352520
Wingard*sp01 .0000 .000000 .00036108
Beallsp00 .0000 .000000 .000421
Oeschger,Jmr00 .0000 .000000 .00029197
Bayne*mr00 .0000 .000000 .00022199
Huntzingermr01 .0000 .000000 .00012106
Fitzkemr00 .0000 .000000 .000110
Blakemr01 .0000 .000000 .00029188
Uhlesp01 .0000 .000000 .0002833
McGrewmr00 .0000 .000000 .000642
Roymr00 .0000 .000000 .00016115
fLawrencemr00 .0000 .000000 .000111
fEdmondsonmr00 .0000 .000000 .000540
 Total 05 .0000 .000000 .00012713172