Team games started -- 1924 Kinnaird Street Kings
Regular season -- as of 9/24/1924

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jim Bottomley030000000030
Ike Caveney002405000029
Sumpter Clarke0000000404
fEarle Combs0000000808
Buck Crouse0000000000
Gus Felix000001200012
Ray French000026000026
Fred Hofmann220000000022
Charlie Hollocher0000000000
Earl McNeely0000009009
fCharlie Niebergall5000000005
fFrank O'Rourke0070000007
fHarry Rice0001000001
Mule Shirley0100000001
Earl Smith4000000004
Casey Stengel000001900019
Frank Welch000000019019
Whitey Witt000000220022
Russ Wrightstone000300000030
 Total31313131313131310 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jim Bottomley01060000000106
Ike Caveney0038046000084
Sumpter Clarke0000000000
fEarle Combs0000020608
Buck Crouse10900000000109
Gus Felix000001606022
Ray French000038000038
Fred Hofmann0000000000
Charlie Hollocher000039000039
Earl McNeely000003200032
fCharlie Niebergall100000000010
fFrank O'Rourke0032250000057
fHarry Rice005350000058
Mule Shirley017000000017
Earl Smith4000000004
Casey Stengel00000001110111
Frank Welch000007300073
Whitey Witt00000012300123
Russ Wrightstone000930000093
 Total1231231231231231231231230 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jim Bottomley01360000000136
Ike Caveney00620510000113
Sumpter Clarke0000000404
fEarle Combs000002014016
Buck Crouse10900000000109
Gus Felix000002806034
Ray French000064000064
Fred Hofmann220000000022
Charlie Hollocher000039000039
Earl McNeely000003290041
fCharlie Niebergall150000000015
fFrank O'Rourke0039250000064
fHarry Rice005360000059
Mule Shirley018000000018
Earl Smith8000000008
Casey Stengel000001901110130
Frank Welch0000073019092
Whitey Witt00000014500145
Russ Wrightstone00012300000123
 Total1541541541541541541541540