Real-life team pitching -- 1924 Middlebury Moundsmen
Regular season

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Whitehill*sp 3.8617903532162233.02601251007965801026
Bush,Gsp 4.022501684080.2915136243670349
Connallymr 4.057136441350160.01779572685540708
Hollowaymr 4.071463491350181.120910582614660793
Shawkeysp 4.12161103825101207.22261079574114110888
Gastonmr 4.505312920086.0924843442430390
Johnson,Smr 4.9354329920104.01176357425580467
Metiviermr 5.311532661076.11105045341430359
Kolpmr 5.6857025125196.21316561252940437
 Total  4.347263161201204801225.214137095914514385405417

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBWHIP
Whitehill*sp00013003000 10.0 3.1 13.6 2.5 0.3 0.8 1.45
Bush,Gsp000220400 10.2 2.7 13.1 4.0 0.8 1.5 1.43
Connallymr0009402000 10.0 3.8 14.3 3.1 0.2 0.8 1.53
Hollowaymr0006112800 10.4 3.0 13.7 2.3 0.3 0.8 1.49
Shawkeysp0003502200 9.8 3.2 13.1 4.9 0.5 1.5 1.44
Gastonmr0006331800 9.6 4.6 14.9 2.5 0.3 0.5 1.58
Johnson,Smr0005101200 10.1 3.6 14.2 4.8 0.7 1.3 1.53
Metiviermr0000101800 13.0 4.0 17.0 1.7 0.4 0.4 1.89
Kolpmr0004101000 12.2 2.3 14.9 2.7 0.4 1.2 1.61
 Total 0004818416200 10.4 3.3 14.0 3.2 0.4 1.0 1.52

Analytical
SNamePOPSBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Whitehill*sp .746861 .293434 .423447 .436135.4 5.4 4.71 4.23
Bush,Gsp .750280 .300155 .444157 .450 46.9 5.5 4.71 4.43
Connallymr .746572 .302298 .421307 .434 93.4 5.6 4.73 4.50
Hollowaymr .773674 .301349 .440355 .448111.4 5.8 4.97 4.37
Shawkeysp .761686 .313398 .448401 .452121.3 5.6 4.73 4.21
Gastonmr .776313 .284171 .438177 .454 54.4 5.9 5.12 4.70
Johnson,Smr .797357 .305220 .471225 .482 69.0 6.1 5.37 4.81
Metiviermr .924308 .347188 .524188 .524 69.1 8.7 7.33 6.50
Kolpmr .829375 .339206 .471210 .481 70.9 6.9 5.94 5.31
 Total  .7784426 .3072419 .4472467 .455770.2 5.9 5.09 4.60

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Whitehill*sp3216 .50020 .0000 0.000 .000
Bush,Gsp84 .50000 .0000 0.000 .000
Connallymr135 .38500 .0000 0.000 .000
Hollowaymr135 .38500 .0000 0.000 .000
Shawkeysp2510 .40010 .0000 0.000 .000
Gastonmr20 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Johnson,Smr92 .22200 .0000 0.000 .000
Metiviermr61 .16700 .0000 0.000 .000
Kolpmr125 .41710 .0000 0.000 .000
 Total 12048 .40000 .0000 0.000 .000

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Whitehill*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003532
Bush,Gsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001684
Connallymr06 .0000 .000000 .000443125
Hollowaymr03 .0000 .000000 .000493622
Shawkeysp00 .0000 .000000 .00038138
Gastonmr01 .0000 .000000 .000292720
Johnson,Smr03 .0000 .000000 .000292012
Metiviermr03 .0000 .000000 .000262013
Kolpmr00 .0000 .000000 .00025138
 Total 016 .0000 .000000 .000120171114