Team games started -- 1924 New Orleans Rougarou
Regular season -- as of 9/24/1924

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bud Clancy0100000001
Jimmy Cooney000320000032
Joe Evans0000040004
Joe Hauser031000000031
Cliff Heathcote000000032032
Travis Jackson000031000031
Heinie Manush000002800028
Steve O'Neill110000000011
Hank Severeid210000000021
Riggs Stephenson003200000032
Specs Toporcer0000100001
Curt Walker000000320032
 Total32323232323232320 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bud Clancy0200000002
Jimmy Cooney00011900000119
Joe Evans0000040004
Joe Hauser01200000000120
Cliff Heathcote00000001220122
Travis Jackson00001210000121
Heinie Manush00000118000118
Steve O'Neill390000000039
Hank Severeid830000000083
Riggs Stephenson00122000000122
Specs Toporcer0003100004
Curt Walker00000012200122
 Total1221221221221221221221220 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Bud Clancy0300000003
Jimmy Cooney00015100000151
Joe Evans0000080008
Joe Hauser01510000000151
Cliff Heathcote00000001540154
Travis Jackson00001520000152
Heinie Manush00000146000146
Steve O'Neill500000000050
Hank Severeid10400000000104
Riggs Stephenson00154000000154
Specs Toporcer0003200005
Curt Walker00000015400154
 Total1541541541541541541541540