Team pitching -- 1925 Middlebury Moundsmen
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1925

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Mails*sp 2.87982684000119.011354384426616517
Couchmr 4.38118182200117.0125745740241710520
Shawkeysp 4.397170383711201.02641239848661722912
Pierce*mr 4.6954077000117.015877612924613539
Bush,Gmr 4.859140493000200.126313210855782015918
Hollowaymr 4.88680343431197.124613010742291920872
Whitehill*sp 4.8911120373650219.027914511949571815988
Gastonsp 4.959112501530156.11991078640491017701
Fuhr*mr 6.681434200068.211857511116211324
 Total  4.686886321541541231395.217658997253583691151396291

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Mails*sp725800940 8.5 3.3 12.5 2.0 0.5 0.6 20.3 .617
Couchmr4313201060 9.6 3.1 12.9 1.8 1.3 0.6 21.2 .629
Shawkeysp7343702040 11.8 2.1 14.1 3.0 0.8 1.4 80.1 .651
Pierce*mr470220770 12.2 2.2 14.5 1.8 0.5 0.8 23.5 .645
Bush,Gmr10754001250 11.8 2.5 14.5 3.5 0.9 1.4 64.2 .643
Hollowaymr53411017110 11.2 1.9 13.2 1.3 0.9 0.7 81.7 .639
Whitehill*sp67045019120 11.5 2.0 13.6 2.3 0.7 1.2 86.1 .654
Gastonsp14021011130 11.5 2.3 13.9 2.8 0.6 1.2 46.8 .648
Fuhr*mr151200560 15.5 1.4 17.2 2.1 0.3 1.5 24.1 .670
 Total 45412029271110580 11.4 2.3 13.9 2.4 0.7 1.0  .644

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Mails*sp .672 1.32433 .247201 .389209 .404 51.1 3.7 3.48 3.48
Couchmr .768 1.41436 .248242 .465245 .471 66.6 4.9 4.61 4.53
Shawkeysp .806 1.55778 .317427 .468430 .471129.5 5.6 5.22 5.05
Pierce*mr .764 1.60478 .318231 .429233 .432 68.8 5.0 4.76 5.06
Bush,Gmr .809 1.59761 .319437 .476441 .480134.0 5.9 5.42 5.32
Hollowaymr .804 1.46781 .291415 .476416 .477122.1 5.4 5.01 4.63
Whitehill*sp .805 1.50860 .303467 .473471 .477141.5 5.6 5.23 4.76
Gastonsp .785 1.53600 .315321 .458323 .461 94.1 5.3 4.87 4.79
Fuhr*mr .954 1.88293 .396174 .537176 .543 61.2 7.9 7.22 7.04
 Total  .794 1.525420 .3042915 .4632944 .468866.2 5.4 5.03 4.86

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Mails*sp00 .00000 .0000 0.0116 .545
Couchmr20 .000021.0009 4.54016 .400
Shawkeysp371 .027119 .514156 4.22515 .600
Pierce*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.03515 .429
Bush,Gmr300 .000013 .433147 4.93916 .410
Hollowaymr343 .088114 .412197 5.8207 .350
Whitehill*sp365 .139016 .444206 5.72816 .571
Gastonsp153 .20005 .33378 5.23117 .548
Fuhr*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0188 .444
 Total 15412 .078369 .448793 5.1247116 .470

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Mails*sp3426 .7658 .23513511 .314848463
Couchmr31 .3332 .66767130 .423828024
Shawkeysp00 .0000 .000000 .0003811
Pierce*mr100 .0007 .70096038 .633777715
Bush,Gmr30 .00031.00011613 .81349193
Hollowaymr00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Whitehill*sp00 .0000 .0000111.0003711
Gastonsp32 .6671 .33313213 .406503516
Fuhr*mr53 .6002 .40013210 .313424219
 Total 5832 .55223 .39719247116 .470154339142