Team games started -- 1925 Middlebury Moundsmen
Regular season -- as of 9/25/1925

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roy Elsh0000000909
Hod Ford0000600006
Charlie Gehringer0000000000
Goose Goslin000000300030
fTurkey Gross0000000000
fChicken Hawks0000000000
Johnny Hodapp000300000030
Walter Holke030000000030
fCliff Lee000000015015
fDick Loftus0000000000
Marty McManus003000000030
Ralph Michaels0000000000
Babe Pinelli000024000024
Ray Schalk210000000021
Elmer Smith00000906015
Phil Todt0000000000
fFrank Walker000002100021
Jimmy Wilson9000000009
 Other0000000000
 Total30303030303030300 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roy Elsh000000190019
Hod Ford000059010060
Charlie Gehringer000012000012
Goose Goslin00000124000124
fTurkey Gross000016000016
fChicken Hawks094000000094
Johnny Hodapp0000000000
Walter Holke0200000002
fCliff Lee000000650065
fDick Loftus000000043043
Marty McManus00124000000124
Ralph Michaels000100000010
Babe Pinelli00087370000124
Ray Schalk290000000029
Elmer Smith000000073073
Phil Todt028000000028
fFrank Walker000000160016
Jimmy Wilson950000000095
 Other0002700238058
 Total1241241241241241241241240 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Roy Elsh000000199028
Hod Ford000065010066
Charlie Gehringer000012000012
Goose Goslin000001243000154
fTurkey Gross000016000016
fChicken Hawks094000000094
Johnny Hodapp000300000030
Walter Holke032000000032
fCliff Lee0000006515080
fDick Loftus000000043043
Marty McManus00154000000154
Ralph Michaels000100000010
Babe Pinelli00087610000148
Ray Schalk500000000050
Elmer Smith000009079088
Phil Todt028000000028
fFrank Walker0000021160037
Jimmy Wilson10400000000104
 Other0002700238058
 Total1541541541541541541541540